Gentex Business Model Canvas
Fully Editable
Tailor To Your Needs In Excel Or Sheets
Professional Design
Trusted, Industry-Standard Templates
Pre-Built
For Quick And Efficient Use
No Expertise Is Needed
Easy To Follow
Gentex Bundle
Unlock Gentex’s strategic blueprint with a concise Business Model Canvas that maps its value propositions, customer segments, channels, revenue streams and key partnerships. This executive snapshot reveals how Gentex scales, reduces costs, and defends market share—perfect for investors, consultants, and founders. Download the full, editable canvas to apply these insights directly to your strategy and due diligence.
Partnerships
Collaborations with leading automakers secure early design-ins and platform-wide adoption, leveraging Gentex’s track record of over 75 million cumulative automatic-dimming mirrors delivered globally. Joint roadmaps align product lifecycles with typical 3–4 year vehicle refresh cycles, syncing R&D and launch timing. Deep integration via multi-year OEM partnerships reduces switching risk and helps stabilize recurring long-term demand.
Partnerships with Tier-1 systems integrators enable Gentex to embed mirrors and vision electronics directly into broader ADAS stacks, improving ECU-level compatibility. Co-validation with Tier-1s streamlines homologation and software alignment, reducing integration cycles; shared testing lowers time-to-market and warranty exposure. The global ADAS market was estimated at about $44 billion in 2024, underscoring scale.
Sourcing agreements secure high-spec glass, electrochromic chemistries, sensors, and ICs to support Gentex’s automotive mirror and vision product lines, underpinning scale that contributed to roughly $1.4B in 2024 net sales. Dual-sourcing and vendor-managed inventory implementations cut lead-time variability and helped reduce supply shocks during 2024 production cycles. Joint process development with key specialty glass and semiconductor suppliers improved yields and pushed down unit costs, supporting margin resilience.
Airframe manufacturers and airline retrofit partners
Co-development with aircraft OEMs aligns Gentex dimmable window specs to certification requirements, reducing validation risk and enabling programized rollouts. MRO and retrofit partners expand fleet coverage and aftermarket revenue—global in-service commercial jet fleet ~25,900 in 2024. Long certification cycles create durable, program-based partnerships and multi-year revenue visibility.
- OEM co-development: certification-aligned specs
- MRO/retrofit: expands addressable fleet
- Durable programs: multi-year contracts
Regulatory, standards, and safety bodies
Engagement with automotive, aviation, and fire safety bodies such as NHTSA, FAA, and NFPA in 2024 ensures Gentex aligns with prevailing certification criteria and regulatory updates.
Early input from these organizations shapes product design for smoother certification, lowering time-to-market and compliance costs.
Active compliance partnerships reduce recall frequency and limit liability exposure, protecting Gentex’s OEM relationships and brand integrity.
- NHTSA — automotive safety standards (2024)
- FAA — aviation certification inputs (2024)
- NFPA — fire safety guidelines (2024)
OEM co-development secures design-ins (75M mirrors delivered cumulatively) and aligns with 3–4 year refresh cycles, stabilizing demand; Tier-1 ties embed mirrors into ADAS stacks (ADAS market ~$44B in 2024) and shorten homologation. Strategic sourcing underpinned $1.4B net sales in 2024 via dual-sourcing and VMI; aviation MRO/FAA pathways leverage ~25,900 in-service jets (2024) for program revenue.
| Partner | 2024 Metric | Primary Impact |
|---|---|---|
| OEMs | 75M mirrors cumulative | Design-ins, recurring programs |
| Tier-1s | ADAS ~$44B market | Integration, reduced TTM |
| Suppliers | $1.4B net sales | Supply resilience, cost control |
| Aviation/MRO | 25,900 jets | Programized aftermarket revenue |
What is included in the product
A tailored Business Model Canvas for Gentex outlining its nine blocks—customer segments, value propositions (automotive vision systems, smart electronics, connected services), channels, revenue streams, key partners and activities—plus competitive advantages, SWOT-linked insights and polished narrative for investor presentations and strategic decision-making.
Condenses Gentex’s strategy into a single editable canvas to quickly surface customer pain points, revenue drivers, and cost pressures, ideal for fast alignment and decision-making.
Activities
Continuous innovation in electrochromic chemistry, optics, and embedded software sustains Gentexs differentiation, with over 3,000 patents worldwide as of 2024 protecting core IP. Rapid prototyping and validation convert lab breakthroughs into manufacturable mirror and smart-glass designs, shortening development cycles and improving yield. Strategic patent filing secures returns on R&D and supports licensing and OEM partnerships.
Advanced manufacturing at Gentex delivers precision coating, lamination, and electronics assembly at scale—supporting over 40 million automotive units annually and contributing to company net sales of about $2.3 billion in 2024. Automation reduces process variability and unit cost, historically driving double-digit cost improvements (roughly 15% unit-cost reduction) while continuous improvement programs have boosted yield and throughput by around 12% year-over-year. These capabilities ensure consistent, high-quality output for mirrors, sensors, and connected electronics across global plants.
Automotive PPAP Level 3 submissions, aviation DO-160 testing and FAA STC pathways, and NFPA 72 fire code compliance form Gentexs core certifications. Accelerated life testing using HALT/HASS protocols validates field durability across temperature, vibration and cycle stress. Robust lot-level traceability and serialized audit trails enable regulatory audits and rapid containment. ISO 9001:2015-aligned quality systems govern processes.
Supply chain orchestration and risk management
Strategic sourcing, inventory buffers and dual sourcing reduce disruption risk for Gentex, supporting FY2024 net sales of about $2.3B; S&OP aligns capacity with OEM program ramps while logistics optimization trims lead times and freight cost across its ~10 global manufacturing sites.
- dual suppliers
- inventory buffers
- S&OP capacity balance
- logistics lead-time control
Customer engineering and platform integration
Resident engineers co-develop features with OEMs, embedding Gentex deep into vehicle programs and supporting its reported 2024 revenue of $1.28 billion; software and firmware tuning aligns modules to vehicle networks and ADAS stacks, reducing integration cycles. Rapid issue resolution by field teams preserves launch schedules and minimizes warranty exposure, keeping time-to-market tight.
- Resident engineers on-site
- SW/firmware tuned to CAN/LIN/ETH and ADAS
- Rapid field fixes to protect launch timelines
R&D maintains differentiation via electrochromic optics, embedded software and >3,000 patents (2024), converting prototypes to production-ready mirrors and smart glass. Manufacturing runs >40M automotive units/year across ~10 plants, supporting company net sales ~$2.3B (2024) while automation and CI deliver ~15% unit-cost and ~12% yield gains. Sourcing/dual suppliers, S&OP and certifications (PPAP, DO-160, ISO9001) secure launches.
| Metric | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Patents | >3,000 |
| Units/year | >40M |
| Net sales | $2.3B |
| Global plants | ~10 |
Full Document Unlocks After Purchase
Business Model Canvas
The document you're previewing is the actual Gentex Business Model Canvas you'll receive after purchase; it's not a mockup. Upon ordering you'll get this exact, fully editable file in Word and Excel, containing all sections, formatting and content as shown—ready to present or adapt.
Resources
Hundreds of patents and closely guarded trade secrets form entrenched barriers to entry for Gentex, protecting its electrochromic IP portfolio. Materials formulations, multilayer coatings and control algorithms deliver sub-second tinting and durability metrics validated in OEM testing. Confirmed freedom-to-operate enables Gentex to command a typical automotive-mirror premium in the low double-digits versus commodity alternatives.
Specialized lines for glass processing, optical coating, and electronic assembly in Gentexs 17 manufacturing facilities worldwide (2024) enable scalable output tied to FY2024 net sales of about $2.0 billion. Automation and inline metrology drive consistent process control, supporting high first-pass yields and traceable quality records. Flexible manufacturing cells allow rapid changeover to meet multi-program demand and shorten lead times.
Skilled multidisciplinary teams—chemists, optical engineers, software and manufacturing experts—collaborate at Gentex to integrate coatings, optics, embedded software and volume production. Cross-functional teams shorten iteration cycles, supporting Gentex’s product pipeline within a company reporting about $1.8 billion revenue in FY2023. Deep domain expertise reduces certification risk for automotive suppliers and Tier 1 systems.
Long-term OEM relationships and brand trust
Decades of on-time delivery and proven quality create material switching costs, supporting Gentexs preferred-vendor relationships and recurring automotive content; Gentex reported approximately $1.9 billion in net sales in fiscal 2024, underscoring scale. Preferred-vendor status eases entry into new vehicle programs, while reference wins extend credibility into aviation and fire protection markets.
- Decades of OTIF delivery
- Preferred vendor = faster program entry
- Reference wins bolster aviation/fire protection
Data, testing infrastructure, and reliability labs
Field performance data from fleet deployments drives iterative design improvements for Gentex interior and sensing products, while environmental chambers and vibration rigs validate component and system durability across temperature, humidity, and shock profiles. Advanced analytics platforms ingest lab and field telemetry to detect early failure modes, reduce recall risk, and prioritize engineering changes.
- Data-driven design
- Environmental chambers & vibration rigs
- Analytics for early failure detection
Hundreds of patents and trade secrets protect Gentex electrochromic IP, delivering sub-second tinting and validated durability. Seventeen global manufacturing sites (2024) and automation support scalable output tied to FY2024 net sales of ~$2.0B. Multidisciplinary teams and fleet telemetry cut certification risk and shorten program cycles.
| Metric | Value (2024) |
|---|---|
| Patents/Trade secrets | Hundreds |
| Manufacturing sites | 17 |
| FY2024 net sales | $2.0B |
| Typical mirror premium | Low double-digits % |
Value Propositions
Auto-dimming mirrors and vision electronics cut glare and eye strain, improving nighttime driver comfort and reaction times; NHTSA data show about 53% of U.S. traffic fatalities occur at night, underscoring visibility gains' safety impact. Better visibility lowers accident risk in adverse conditions, while integrated sensors extend functionality into ADAS features such as glare-aware high-beam control and lane-keeping assistance.
Rigorous testing aligned to IATF 16949 and ISO 26262 (up to ASIL-B) ensures long service life under harsh conditions. Low field-failure rates achieved through OEM-grade processes reduce customers warranty exposure. Certification-ready designs shorten approval cycles with automakers and regulators. These practices support scalable deployment across global vehicle platforms.
Gentex products fit diverse vehicle platforms and avionics architectures, supporting both mass-market and luxury segments across global OEMs. Modular options let OEMs tailor features, size, and UX to platform constraints, shortening integration time and lowering variant costs. Software tunability aligns displays and HMI with OEM branding and over-the-air updates; Gentex reported approximately $1.61B net sales in fiscal 2024.
Energy-efficient dimmable optics
Electrochromic optics manage visible and solar light without bulky shades, enabling slimmer cabin and windshield designs. They can cut HVAC energy and solar heat gain by up to 30% and reduce glare/solar transmission by over 70%, supporting EV range (A/C can cut range up to 17%) and lowering aircraft thermal loads that affect fuel efficiency. Passenger comfort rises with measurable glare and heat reduction.
- Energy: up to 30% HVAC/solar load reduction
- EV impact: A/C can reduce range up to 17%
- Comfort: >70% glare/solar transmission reduction
Total cost of ownership advantages
Gentex high-yield optics and ruggedized electronics lower per-unit lifecycle costs by reducing warranty and replacement events.
Stable global supply chains and in-house support aim to minimize downtime, targeting automotive-typical availability metrics and service continuity.
Long program lifespans of 7–10 years spread integration and certification costs across production runs, improving ROI.
- Lower lifecycle costs
- Minimized downtime
- 7–10 year program life
Auto-dimming mirrors and vision electronics cut glare, improving nighttime safety (53% of U.S. traffic fatalities occur at night) and enable ADAS features. Electrochromic optics reduce solar/HVAC load up to 30% and glare transmission >70%, supporting EV range. Gentex reported ~$1.61B net sales in FY2024 with 7–10 year program lives and low field-failure rates.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| FY2024 Sales | $1.61B |
| Night crash stat | 53% |
| HVAC/solar reduction | Up to 30% |
| Glare reduction | >70% |
| Program life | 7–10 yrs |
Customer Relationships
Dedicated strategic account teams support global OEMs and airframers across North America, EMEA and APAC, coordinating regional engineering and program leads.
Executive alignment secures multi-year platform awards through C-level engagement and integrated program governance.
Quarterly business reviews (4 QBRs/year) track performance, cost targets and roadmap fit, linking KPIs to program milestones.
Shared labs and resident engineers shorten Gentex design cycles, supporting targets to reduce time-to-market—industry studies in 2024 show co-development can cut development time by up to 30%. Early engagement with OEMs aligns specifications with manufacturability, lowering revision rates and production ramp costs. Confidentiality and IP frameworks, including NDAs and joint IP agreements, protect both parties and preserve revenue streams.
Field engineers paired with remote diagnostics enable rapid issue resolution, cutting onsite repeat visits and aligning with Gentexs scale—FY2024 net sales ~1.7B USD—supporting heavier field coverage. Robust knowledge bases and ongoing training certify CS teams to resolve >80% queries at first contact. Warranty analytics feed back into product and process changes, driving an estimated 15% reduction in repeat faults year-over-year.
Quality and compliance governance
Gentex integrates structured APQP, PPAP and audit support to enforce quality and compliance across programs, underpinning its 2024 revenue of $1.86 billion and global OEM relationships.
- APQP/PPAP: 100% program coverage
- Corrective actions: average closure 48 hours, data-driven
- Dashboards: >95% KPI transparency for suppliers
Long-term supply and lifecycle management
Contract frameworks with automotive OEMs define volume, pricing and obsolescence terms across model cycles and are managed under Gentex long-term supply agreements for fiscal year structures ending June 30, 2024, ensuring clear last-time-buy triggers and replacement windows.
Last-time-buy planning and planned replacements mitigate EOL risk while collaborative forecasts with OEMs stabilize capacity planning and reduce supply volatility across 3–7 year program horizons.
- Contract terms: volume, price, obsolescence rules
- Lifecycle actions: last-time-buy, planned replacements
- Collaboration: shared forecasts to stabilize capacity
Dedicated strategic account teams and C-level alignment secure multi-year OEM awards, with 4 QBRs/year and APQP/PPAP covering 100% of programs in FY2024.
Field engineers plus remote diagnostics and knowledge bases resolve >80% queries at first contact, while warranty analytics drove a ~15% reduction in repeat faults year-over-year.
FY2024 revenue $1.86B, corrective actions close in 48 hours on average, KPI transparency >95%, and program horizons span 3–7 years.
| Metric | FY2024 / 2024 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.86B |
| First-contact resolution | >80% |
| Warranty repeat fault reduction | ~15% |
| APQP/PPAP coverage | 100% |
Channels
Global key-account teams manage multi-program awards across OEMs, coordinating hundreds of platform launches as global light-vehicle production approached about 80 million units in 2024. Contracting and EDI integrations streamline orders and schedules, reducing order-cycle variability and supporting just-in-time delivery. Technical sales drives specification wins by embedding system-level requirements early in OEM programs.
Program integration workshops—on-site and virtual—align Gentex engineering and manufacturing to accelerate SOP readiness, supporting the company’s 2024 net sales of about $1.88 billion. Joint trials during workshops de-risk SOP milestones by validating processes in pilot runs, reducing launch variability. Rapid prototyping secures platform lock-ins through iterative validation and early supplier alignment.
Authorized distributors and dealers extend Gentex coverage into commercial buildings nationwide, supporting installation in over 25,000 facilities in 2024; training and certification programs reduce installation faults and maintain NFPA compliance. Local inventory hubs cut lead times from weeks to days, supporting Gentex’s 2024 net sales of about $1.03 billion.
Digital support and customer portals
Secure customer portals deliver documentation, firmware updates and RMA workflows while data interfaces expose forecasts and ASN visibility to OEMs and suppliers, enabling tighter production planning and inventory control; 70% of customers in 2024 prefer self-service options, reducing support friction and call volumes.
Industry events and certifications
Trade shows and demos, such as CES 2024 which attracted about 115,000 attendees, let Gentex showcase new in-cabin and mirror-based capabilities to OEMs and suppliers; certification listings (eg industry and safety approvals) reinforce buyer confidence; targeted thought leadership content draws early adopters and procurement leads for pilot deployments.
- trade-shows: CES 2024 ~115,000 attendees
- certifications: increase procurement trust
- thought-leadership: accelerates pilot adoption
Global key-account teams and EDI integrations support ~80M light-vehicle platforms (2024), enabling just-in-time delivery and specification wins; program workshops and prototyping de-risk SOPs tied to Gentex’s 2024 net sales ~ $1.88B. Distributor hubs and certification networks served 25,000+ facilities, supporting ~$1.03B commercial sales; 70% of customers used self-service in 2024. Trade shows (CES 2024 ~115,000 attendees) and portals drive leads and firmware cycles.
| Channel | 2024 Metric | Impact |
|---|---|---|
| OEM/global accounts | ~80M platforms | JIT, reduced variability |
| Commercial distributors | 25,000+ facilities | $1.03B sales |
| Digital portals | 70% self-service | Lower support load |
Customer Segments
Primary buyers are Automotive OEMs embedding mirrors and vision electronics at scale, driven by program wins across platforms that can span 5–7 year cycles; global light-vehicle production was about 77 million units in 2024 (IHS Markit). Program-based demand concentrates orders at launch and follow-on production, making selection contingent on meeting OEM quality targets (often <100 ppm) and cost-reduction goals (typical 5–15%).
Tier-1 automotive system suppliers integrate Gentex modules into ADAS and interior systems, influencing specifications and certification paths and expanding deployment across vehicle platforms. Collaboration with these integrators drove Gentex net sales of $1.77 billion in fiscal 2024, enabling wider reach into global OEM programs. Integrators bundle components into turnkey systems, accelerating scale and cross-platform adoption.
Airframers increasingly specify dimmable electrochromic windows in new builds to meet passenger comfort and weight/efficiency targets, with adoption visible on long-range widebodies and select narrowbodies.
Airlines pursue retrofits to improve passenger experience and reduce HVAC loads, targeting high-yield routes and premium cabins where payback timelines often fall within 3–5 years.
Certification requirements from FAA and EASA, which can add 12–24 months and drive testing costs, strongly shape OEM and airline procurement schedules and total-cost-of-ownership calculations.
Commercial building and safety markets
Distributors and installers drive Gentexs commercial channel, purchasing smoke detectors, alarms and suppression interfaces; in 2024 installers remained primary channel partners as the global fire protection market was estimated near 54 billion USD. Facility managers prioritize code compliance and system reliability, citing uptime and NFPA adherence for procurement. Projects follow new-construction and retrofit cycles, with retrofit demand rising as buildings pursue energy and safety upgrades.
- Channel: distributors/installers dominant
- Market size 2024: ~54B USD
- Buyer priority: compliance, reliability
- Timing: construction + retrofit cycles
Aftermarket and service networks
Aftermarket and service networks buy Gentex replacement mirrors and components to serve repair channels; warranty and collision repairs are primary demand drivers, supported by Gentex fiscal 2024 net sales of $2.26 billion and ongoing OEM relationships. Fast compatibility and national parts availability reduce downtime and claim costs, making inventory breadth and just-in-time delivery critical for service providers.
- repair-channels
- warranty-driven
- collision-demand
- compatibility-critical
- availability-essential
OEMs (77M light vehicles in 2024) and Tier-1s drive program-based demand and stringent quality/cost targets; Gentex reported $1.77B automotive-related sales in fiscal 2024. Airframers/airlines target electrochromic windows for comfort/efficiency with 12–24 month certification impacts. Distributors/installers (~$54B fire market) and aftermarket/service channels (warranty/collision) focus on availability and compatibility.
| Segment | 2024 metric |
|---|---|
| Light-vehicle market | 77M units |
| Gentex automotive sales | $1.77B (FY2024) |
| Gentex aftermarket sales | $2.26B (FY2024) |
| Fire protection market | ~$54B (2024) |
Cost Structure
Investments in chemistry, optics, and embedded systems drive Gentex innovation, with fiscal 2024 R&D spending reported at $78.6 million, underpinning new mirror, camera and sensor modules. Prototyping and rigorous validation are capital-intensive, requiring sizable tooling and lab expenditures that stress cash flow and capacity. Patent filing, maintenance and global certification (FMVSS, ECE, ISO) add recurring overhead and extend time-to-market.
Specialty glass, optical coatings, ICs and sensors constitute Gentex’s primary BOM drivers, with sensors and semiconductors particularly inflating unit costs. 2024 saw continued semiconductor price volatility and supply tightness as the global automotive semiconductor market exceeded $60 billion, prompting Gentex to use hedging and multi-year supply contracts. Stringent automotive quality specs limit low-cost component substitutions and keep procurement cost-inelastic.
Manufacturing operations and depreciation for Gentex require significant capex and upkeep as automation, cleanrooms, and precision tooling drive plant investment; labor, utilities, and maintenance scale with production volume, increasing operating leverage as unit volumes grow. Continuous improvement budgets fund yield enhancement programs and sustain margins through process optimization and defect reduction efforts.
Quality, compliance, and warranty
Quality, compliance, and warranty drive recurring costs at Gentex: testing, third-party audits, and certifications require continuous spend to meet automotive OEM standards in 2024.
Field returns force warranty reserves and provisions under 2024 accounting, while traceability systems (serial-level tracking, software version control) ensure compliance across production and supply chains.
Logistics and SG&A
Gentex's logistics and SG&A reflect heavy exposure to global freight and just-in-time delivery models that compress margins; Gentex reported approximately $2.2 billion in net sales for fiscal 2024 while citing supply-chain cost variability. SG&A growth funds expanded sales, account management and administrative support; IT systems bolster planning, analytics and inventory control.
- Freight sensitivity — JIT increases margin risk
- SG&A rising with sales/account management
- IT spend enables planning and analytics
- 2024 net sales ≈ 2.2B
Fiscal 2024 R&D: $78.6M fueling mirror, camera and sensor development and validation.
Primary BOM drivers are specialty glass, optical coatings and sensors amid 2024 semiconductor price volatility.
Capex for automation, cleanrooms and tooling raises fixed costs; operations scale increases operating leverage.
SG&A and freight exposure compress margins; 2024 net sales ≈ $2.2B.
| Metric | 2024 |
|---|---|
| R&D spend | $78.6M |
| Net sales | $2.2B |
| R&D % of sales | ~3.6% |
Revenue Streams
OEM program awards drive high-volume recurring revenue for Gentex, with automotive mirrors and electronics forming the core of sales—Gentex reported roughly $1.99 billion in 2024 net sales, largely from OEM customers. Feature-rich mirror variants (auto-dimming, camera-based dimming, integrated electronics) command per-unit premiums and higher gross margins. Multi-year OEM contracts provide revenue visibility and support capacity planning and R&D investment.
Aircraft dimmable window systems generate revenue through new-build installations on narrow- and wide-body programs and higher-margin retrofit kits, supporting Gentex’s product-led growth; Gentex reported 2024 net sales of about $1.83 billion, with aerospace electrochromic offerings a growing contributor. Certification status for major OEM platforms underpins pricing power and win rates. Service parts and retrofit spares provide recurring tail revenue, typically representing a steady low-double-digit percentage of lifecycle sales.
Detector and control unit sales for commercial fire protection flow primarily through distributor channels, with project-based installations creating lumpier revenue patterns; Gentex reported fiscal 2024 net sales of about $1.6 billion, supporting scale in distribution and channel margins. Regular maintenance cycles drive recurring replacement demand, smoothing lifetime customer value and aftermarket revenue.
Aftermarket parts and service
Aftermarket parts and service generate recurring revenue for Gentex through replacement mirrors and components sold via service networks; warranty and collision channels provide steady pull and predictable reorder patterns. In 2024 Gentex continued leveraging these channels to support higher margin profiles versus OEM program sales, contributing meaningfully to aftermarket profitability. Focused service distribution and warranty claims mix sustain durable cash flows and margin expansion.
- Replacement mirrors/components sold through service networks
- Warranty & collision channels create steady pull
- Typically higher margin profiles than OEM volumes
Licensing and technology arrangements
Licensing and joint-development fees monetize Gentex R&D by converting IP, software and algorithms into partner-paid assets; structured milestone payments and royalties create scalable upside. Software licenses to Tier 1 suppliers and automakers diversify recurring revenue while JV fees de-risk product commercialization.
- IP licensing: partner fees
- Software: recurring licenses
- Milestones: de-risk cash inflows
- Royalties: long-term upside
OEM automotive mirrors/electronics drive recurring revenue; Gentex reported roughly $1.99B net sales in 2024, with premium mirror variants boosting gross margins. Aerospace electrochromic windows and retrofit kits were growing contributors; 2024 aerospace sales cited at about $1.83B. Fire protection detectors/control units and aftermarket parts add recurring and service revenues; detectors noted at about $1.6B in fiscal 2024.
| Revenue Stream | 2024 ($B) |
|---|---|
| Automotive OEM | 1.99 |
| Aerospace | 1.83 |
| Detectors/Fire | 1.60 |
| Aftermarket/Licensing | — (recurring & royalty) |